loader

World Tenders & Procurement Opportunities

Awarded - Update of the Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) for the development and paving works on National Road No. 29 (RN29) Zabre – border with Ghana, a length of approximately 27 km, within the framework of the PCE-LON project. - Western and Central Africa

World Biggest Tenders Source

This tender with title Awarded - Update of the Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) for the development and paving works on National Road No. 29 (RN29) Zabre – border with Ghana, a length of approximately 27 km, within the framework of the PCE-LON project. - Western and Central Africa -- Contract Value: XOF 19600000 has been published on Bidding Source portal dated 03 Jun 2026 for the country of Multi-Country. It has been categorized on Construction work for highways, roads & Environmental impact assessment other than for construction & Road construction works & Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction & Environmental impact assessment for construction & Paving and asphalting works & Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction & Laying of paving. For similar tenders you can see tenders mentioned below of this page.

Contract Value: XOF 19600000

General Information

Awarded - Update of the Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) for the development and paving works on National Road No. 29 (RN29) Zabre – border with Ghana, a length of approximately 27 km, within the framework of the PCE-LON project. - Western and Central Africa
Contract Value: XOF 19600000
Contract Award
OP00447441
Multi-Country
3 Jun 2026
English
Construction work for highways, roads , Environmental impact assessment other than for construction , Road construction works , Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction , Environmental impact assessment for construction , Paving and asphalting works , Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction , Laying of paving

For viewing full details of tenders, you should Log in to your account. If not registered yet, Please Register Now

Or Request a call back now and one of our representatives will contact you. Contact us