loader

World Tenders & Procurement Opportunities

CRDP-II/LGED/KALIAKOIR/NCB/2021/W-01 i. Construction of drain from Kaliakoir Bus Terminal to Bangshi River at Bazar area (Ch.0-465m); ii. Re-construction of drain with footpath from Fulbaria road and Palpara road to Bangshi River (Ch.0-475m); iii. Re-construction of drain from Pourashava Office to Bazar road via Bangshi River bridge (Ch.0-1075m & Ch. 2850-3875m) including 1000m link drain and 500m link road; iv. Improvement road from Mission road to Bypass road (Ch.1000-1475m); v. Construction of 3 Nos. cross drain (1.00m x 1.200m) at Ch. 1091m, Ch.1320m & Ch.1414m on Mission road to Bypass road; vi. Re-construction of drain with footpath along the Hospital road from Bypass to College road (Ch.0-920m).

World Biggest Tenders Source

This tender with title CRDP-II/LGED/KALIAKOIR/NCB/2021/W-01 i. Construction of drain from Kaliakoir Bus Terminal to Bangshi River at Bazar area (Ch.0-465m); ii. Re-construction of drain with footpath from Fulbaria road and Palpara road to Bangshi River (Ch.0-475m); iii. Re-construction of drain from Pourashava Office to Bazar road via Bangshi River bridge (Ch.0-1075m & Ch. 2850-3875m) including 1000m link drain and 500m link road; iv. Improvement road from Mission road to Bypass road (Ch.1000-1475m); v. Construction of 3 Nos. cross drain (1.00m x 1.200m) at Ch. 1091m, Ch.1320m & Ch.1414m on Mission road to Bypass road; vi. Re-construction of drain with footpath along the Hospital road from Bypass to College road (Ch.0-920m). has been published on Bidding Source portal dated 01 Jun 2022 for the country of Bangladesh. It has been categorized on Bridge construction work & Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work & Vocational college construction work & Construction work for college buildings & Construction work for highways, roads & Technical college construction work & Hospital facilities construction work & Drains construction work & Footpath construction work & Drainage works & Road construction works. For similar tenders you can see tenders mentioned below of this page.

General Information

CRDP-II/LGED/KALIAKOIR/NCB/2021/W-01 i. Construction of drain from Kaliakoir Bus Terminal to Bangshi River at Bazar area (Ch.0-465m); ii. Re-construction of drain with footpath from Fulbaria road and Palpara road to Bangshi River (Ch.0-475m); iii. Re-construction of drain from Pourashava Office to Bazar road via Bangshi River bridge (Ch.0-1075m & Ch. 2850-3875m) including 1000m link drain and 500m link road; iv. Improvement road from Mission road to Bypass road (Ch.1000-1475m); v. Construction of 3 Nos. cross drain (1.00m x 1.200m) at Ch. 1091m, Ch.1320m & Ch.1414m on Mission road to Bypass road; vi. Re-construction of drain with footpath along the Hospital road from Bypass to College road (Ch.0-920m).
Invitation to Tender
KKP/CRDP-II/2021/W-01/465, DATE- 28.05.2022
Bangladesh
Gazipur
1 Jun 2022
6 Jul 2022
English
Bridge construction work , Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work , Vocational college construction work , Construction work for college buildings , Construction work for highways, roads , Technical college construction work , Hospital facilities construction work , Drains construction work , Footpath construction work , Drainage works , Road construction works

For viewing full details of tenders, you should Log in to your account. If not registered yet, Please Register Now

Or Request a call back now and one of our representatives will contact you. Contact us