loader

World Tenders & Procurement Opportunities

W/SE-CW/22-23/095 Construction of a room and toilet for sitting drivers, installation of 25 feet high chain-link fencing on the boundary wall on the west side, increasing the height of the boundary wall on the east side and re-installation of barbed wire, guard Ancillary development work including grill protection on glass wall on east side of room, main gate closing voids with SS sheet, provision of yard lighting at Dhaka University 132/33/11 KV substation compound under DPDC.

World Biggest Tenders Source

This tender with title W/SE-CW/22-23/095 Construction of a room and toilet for sitting drivers, installation of 25 feet high chain-link fencing on the boundary wall on the west side, increasing the height of the boundary wall on the east side and re-installation of barbed wire, guard Ancillary development work including grill protection on glass wall on east side of room, main gate closing voids with SS sheet, provision of yard lighting at Dhaka University 132/33/11 KV substation compound under DPDC. has been published on Bidding Source portal dated 13 Oct 2022 for the country of Bangladesh. It has been categorized on Substation construction work & Barbed wire & River-wall construction & Masonry work & Installation of gates & Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting & Substation equipment & Masonry and bricklaying work & Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work & Lighting equipment and electric lamps & Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work & Erection of fencing & Gates & Building construction work. For similar tenders you can see tenders mentioned below of this page.

General Information

W/SE-CW/22-23/095 Construction of a room and toilet for sitting drivers, installation of 25 feet high chain-link fencing on the boundary wall on the west side, increasing the height of the boundary wall on the east side and re-installation of barbed wire, guard Ancillary development work including grill protection on glass wall on east side of room, main gate closing voids with SS sheet, provision of yard lighting at Dhaka University 132/33/11 KV substation compound under DPDC.
Invitation to Tender
87.113.121.00.08.2022-23.06
Bangladesh
Dhaka
13 Oct 2022
27 Oct 2022
English
Substation construction work , Barbed wire , River-wall construction , Masonry work , Installation of gates , Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting , Substation equipment , Masonry and bricklaying work , Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work , Lighting equipment and electric lamps , Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work , Erection of fencing , Gates , Building construction work

For viewing full details of tenders, you should Log in to your account. If not registered yet, Please Register Now

Or Request a call back now and one of our representatives will contact you. Contact us